racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Woodbine

Woodbine

Racecourse Details

Name Woodbine
Address Rexdale, ON, M9W5L2
Country Canada
Code Mixed
Surface Dirt & Turf
Woodbine  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Justleaveitalone J Stein J Mattine
2 Ballrooms Of Mars E Wilson C Day Phillips
3 Keepme In Thegame R M Hernandez C Day Phillips
4 Second Grace P Husbands M E Casse
5 Frost Dance L Salles S Pion
6 Joyful Cat K Kimura M E Casse
7 Holiday Curls S R Bahen M W Wright
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:32 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Soexotic E Wilson G D Cox
2 Interesting Times P Husbands T Rycroft
3 Pink Scribbles L Contreras K Attard
4 Good To Me L Salles J Carey
5 Dancing Doll K Kimura D D Banach
6 Gizmo Flash D Moran M J Doyle
7 Purple Scooter D Fukumoto Z Krcmar
8 Mary Of Scotts J Stein P M Buttigieg
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:05 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Majestic Slew R M Hernandez M Drexler
2 Strate Remark K Kimura T Rycroft
3 Stolen Identity N Alderson W Tharrenos
4 Lokinforpursemonee P Husbands C Bennett
5 Gunner Ben J Hoyte S M Drake
6 Forest Brother S Civaci M Drexler
7 Two Timing J Crawford S Parro
8 Uncle Grumpy L Salles S Pion
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:38 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Executive Search J Stein N Gonzalez
2 There's No Joe E Wilson D J Vella
3 Dixie Giant D Moran M J Doyle
4 Highriseinthepeg L Contreras J Carey
5 Parthenon D Fukumoto R J Rose
6 Benlion M Rainford S M Drake
7 Icomefromdowntown K Kimura R P Tiller
8 Sharp's River P Husbands B E Greer
9 Watchnsee J Hoyte J Mattine
10 Mycrazylife K Nicholls P Hall
11 Kish Point D Johnson G C Colbourne
12 Grazely R M Hernandez R L Attfield
13 Ruggero J Lermyte D C Macrae
NR Regal Intent S P Husbands S Mchugh
NR Sterling Ice C Jordan M W Wright
NR Strike A Beat L Contreras D C Macrae
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:16 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Marwoods War D Moran M P De Paulo
2 Preferred Guest R M Hernandez M E Casse
3 Under The Eye J Stein P Ferris
4 Bambarra Bay S Ryan M Mattine
5 Echo In The Forest L Salles D Yu
6 Faith Over Fear S R Bahen R Halden
7 Gizmo's Princess D P Holland I Black
8 She's A Dream K Kimura J Carroll
9 Vana Grand D Fukumoto A Brnjas
10 Rapunzel's Dream E Wilson W Tharrenos
NR Court Return L Contreras J Carroll
NR Light It Up K Nicholls A Crook
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:50 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gretzky The Great K Kimura M E Casse
2 Mt Logan J Lermyte B J Minshall
3 Derzkii D P Holland C Grant
4 Breathlessnthesand J Stein D A Desruisseaux
5 Flex E Wilson M P De Paulo
6 Lyrical Gangster S P Husbands N Squires
7 No Exit D Moran K L Callaghan
8 Liars Club L Salles A Brnjas
9 Ga Ga Gizmo S Chernetz T Holder
NR Admonish L Salles N Squires
NR Grandson D Fukumoto R J Rose
NR Secretly E Wilson D J Vella
NR Trigger's Bay K Kimura J Carroll
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:23 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bexar J Stein P Parente
2 Tricky Magician E Wilson M E Casse
3 Nestleton Hush P Husbands D C Macrae
4 Lucas N' Lori R M Hernandez K Attard
5 Show Me Your Spots L Salles P Parente
6 Call It A Wrap K Kimura T Rycroft
7 Kitten's Boy S Civaci N R Burke
8 Hold'emforransom L Contreras P Ferris
9 Zoological D Fukumoto T Jordan
10 Other Things Equal K Johnson G E Seymour
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:55 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ready To Repeat L Contreras G Cox
2 Master Spy P Husbands M E Casse
3 Gospel Way E Ramsammy N Squires
4 Working The Table K Johnson D A Desruisseaux
5 All Canadian E Wilson G Cox
6 Download J Stein M P De Paulo
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:27 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Armistice Day D Moran B J Minshall
2 Sir Sahib J Stein K Attard
3 Avie's Mesa S R Bahen J Carroll
4 Inclusive P Husbands J Charalambous
5 Osage Moon K Kimura M E Casse
6 Magic Tapit D Fukumoto R L Attfield
7 Inventing Blame R M Hernandez R L Attfield
8 Malibu Uproar R M Hernandez K Attard
9 Encierro E Wilson C Day Phillips
10 Faraway Kitten L Salles D Mcclachrie
NR Count Again L Contreras G Cox
NR Cullum Road K Kimura I Correas, Iv
NR Rose's Vision J Lermyte S C Simon
NR Wedgewood S Civaci M Keogh
Fin.
Race 10 Results 16:58 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lapochka E Wilson W Tharrenos
2 Night Watchman L Salles W Leblanc
3 Rocket Plan L Munoz J P Leblanc, Jr.
4 Forester's Destiny D Fukumoto A F Mcpherson
5 Bode's Maker J Stein N Mcknight
6 Sheer Flattery K Nicholls P Hall
7 Street Legal R M Hernandez D Borsk
8 Follow My Lead D Moran N Nosowenko
9 Where's The Widget P Husbands C Bennett
10 Overbearing D P Holland A Brnjas
NR Slydini K Kimura R J Rose
Fin.
Race 11 Results 17:29 02-08-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Green Fleet R M Hernandez K Attard
2 Our Uncle Drew K Kimura N Mcknight
3 Orazio D Fukumoto A F Mcpherson
4 King Of The Ring L Contreras M Mattine
5 Final Strike K Kimura M P De Paulo
6 Stop The Humbug J Stein R L Morden
7 Yzerman J Lermyte D C Macrae
8 Lookin' Fly S Chernetz D Cotey
9 G Prince Of Silver D P Holland W Tharrenos
NR Give Me An Eye I C Wenc P M Buttigieg
NR Keep Your Word J Stein T M Gattellaro
NR Liquid Louie D Moran M P De Paulo
NR Lord Of Legends D Fukumoto Z Krcmar
NR Mijo S Singh A Brnjas
NR Red Astaire L Salles J Carey
NR Valuable Pillow C Husbands J Belhumeur

Hotels near Woodbine racecourse